NorthIowaToday.com

Founded in 2010

News & Entertainment for Mason City, Clear Lake & the Entire North Iowa Region

NIACC announces 2021 graduate honors

NIACC

MASON CITY – NIACC announced the students graduating in 2021 with honors:

NIACC GRADUATE HONORS

HALL OF FAME CANDIDATES
(Graduates earning all A’s at NIACC)
Trevor A. Brinkman, Bristow
Angela L. Dodd, Clear Lake
Kessa A. Fingalsen, Manly
Mattilyn S. Flack, Bradford
Madison J. Klingenborg, Dumont
Keri L. Larson, Mason City
Thea G. Lunning, Mason City
Hailey N. McCoy-Munger, Sheffield
Collin W. McCrabb, Wilton
Emily J. Majerczyk, Clear Lake
Jacob J. Mehmen, Mason City
Joseph D. Monson, Clear Lake
Jacob C. Petersen, Clear Lake
Jalen X. Petersen, Atlantic
Morgan R. Thieman, Rockford
Rachel M. Trumm, Cascade
Brian E. Williams, Mendota Heights, Minnesota
Addyline N. Witt, Osage

PHI THETA KAPPA GRADUATES
(Graduates inducted into the Alpha Psi Beta Chapter of this international honor society for two year colleges)
Katelin E. Adams, Thompson
Parker B. Allen, Hampton
Jacob R. Barela, Seattle, Washington
Jadin E. Beyer, Hampton
Courtney B. Billings, Mason City
Trevor A. Brinkman, Bristow
Hannah K. Brown, Mason City
Raven A. Budach, Lake Mills
Alejandro Caceres Garcia, Calpe, Alicante, Spain
Marcos M. Cervantes, Mason City
Jacob W. Chizek, Clear Lake
Cesar A. Damas Hernandez, Hampton
Francesco J. Decena-Barbieri, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Alexander J. Enabnit, Clear Lake
Hannah C. Evenson, Lake Mills
Nicholas A. L. Fallis, Mason City
Haileigh A. Fancher, Mason City
Mattilyn S. Flack, Bradford
Kian P. Gibson, Hampton
Emma K. Glaser, New Hampton
Sarah J. Goodrich, Greene
Tanner K. Hanson, Mason City
Jessica M. Harrington, Nashua
Mara D. Heimbuch, Mason City
Hannah C. Hill, Manly
Megan D. Hollander, Mason City
Chelsey R. Huisman, St. Ansgar
Isaak J. Jensen, Charles City
Gage M. Johnson, Mason City
Jake F. Kaune, Mason City
Madison J. Klingenborg,
Naomi J. Knudtson, New Richland, Minnesota
Paige N. Krause, Rockwell
Alexa M. Krukow, Dows
Margaret S. Kruse, Mason City
Sierra N. Kuhlers, Rockford
Taylor M. Lackore, Garner
Bailey L. Larsen, Clear Lake
Keri L. Larson, Mason City
Nicolas A. Linarte, Eagan, Minnesota
Maci E. Lohrbach, Latimer
Abbie L. Lotts, Albert Lea, Minnesota
Thea G. Lunning, Mason City
Erin M. McCord, Northwood
Hailey N. McCoy-Munger, Sheffield
Collin W. McCrabb, Wilton
Brandon L. McKelvey, Mason City
Emily J. Majerczyk, Clear Lake
Abby J. Murray, Rockford
Micki J. Neuhalfen, Mason City
Kelly J. Nott, Clarence
David S. Oberg, Plymouth, Minnesota
Owen L. Orr, Clear Lake
Jenna A. Paulus, Rockford
Jacob C. Petersen, Clear Lake
Jalen X. Petersen, Atlantic
Kaleb R. Petschke, Fairmont, Minnesota
Brianna R. Powers, Adel
Timothy H. Read, Mason City
Alexis L. Redeker, Mason City
Amy A. Reynolds, Ventura
Lucas Ribeiro de Souza, Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Stephen M. Ringo, Mason City
Jane E. Roberts, Belmond
McKelary F. Robertson, Woodbury, Minnesota
Erin K. Root, Coulter
Kayla M. Russ, Charles City
Sidney L. Schaefer, Mason City
Emma L. Schluttenhofer, Clarion
Olivia L. Schoonover, Lake Mills
Reid N. Shaffer, Hampton
Maddison E. Shupe, Rockwell
McKensie M. Shupe, Rockwell
Trevor D. Smith, Mason City
John R. Solfest, Shoreview, Minnesota
Marcus V. Sousa Santos, Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
Benjamin J. Tallman, Billings, Montana
Morgan R. Thieman, Rockford
Alexis K. Vance, Charles City
Lily G. Walk, Grafton
Hannah R. Wenger, Masonville
Hannah E. Whelan, Clear Lake
Duchovny W. White, Clear Lake
Addyline N. Witt, Osage
Lukas B. Wogen, Sheffield
Sarah E. Woodward, Mason City

PHI THETA KAPPA ALL-IOWA ACADEMIC TEAM SELECTED FROM NIACC
Hailey N. McCoy-Munger, Sheffield
McKelary F. Robertson, Woodbury, Minnesota

OUTSTANDING ATHLETES/SCHOLARS
Thea G. Lunning, Mason City
Jalen X. Petersen, Atlantic
Brian E. Williams, Mendota Heights, Minnesota

2021 AMBASSADOR SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS
Ann Schinnow Mason Memorial Scholarship
Alexis K. Vance, Charles City

Bergland & Cram Scholarship
Janvier Irakoze, Overland Park, Kansas

Bonnie Baia Memorial Scholarship
Alexa M. Krukow, Dows

Carstensen Family Scholarship
Jenna A. Paulus, Rockford

Earl Ashland Scholarship
Jacob C. Petersen, Clear Lake

Elmer and Gladys Wessels Endowed Scholarship
Katelyn E. Brandt, Waverly
Katie E. Cooling, Mason City
Alexandra T. Negen, Mountain Iron, Minnesota
Emma L. Schluttenhofer, Clarion

Frank Schmitz Memorial Scholarship
Jacob W. Chizek, Clear Lake
Weston S. Schmidt, Rockford

Joel Picker Social Science Scholarship
Abigail M. Leach, Wyoming, Minnesota
Abbie L. Tapp, Forest City

NIACC Alumni Association Scholarship
Trevor A. Brinkman, Bristow
Isaak J. Jensen, Charles City
Sydney T. Patterson, Carpenter
Addyline N. Witt, Osage

Robert H. and Mary Isensee Scholarship
Margaret S. Kruse, Mason City
Jacob T. Tenold, Lake Mills

The Brody Vaught Scholarship
Hannah K. Brown, Mason City

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest

0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

Even more news:

Need help with your website?
Call your local professional,
Breakthrough Web Design:
515-897-1144
or go to
BreakthroughWebDesign.com

Copyright 2022 – Internet Marketing Pros. of Iowa, Inc.
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x