Breakthrough Web Design - 641-201-1459 - Build Your Online Presence
News & Entertainment for Mason City, Clear Lake & the North Iowa Region
• Founded 2010

NIACC announces 2019 Spring Term President’s List and Dean’s List


This news story was published on July 29, 2019.
Advertise on NIT Subscribe to NIT

NIACC

MASON CITY – North Iowa Area Community College (NIACC) is pleased to announce that 736 individuals have been named to the 2019 Spring Term President’s List and Dean’s List. These students represent 84 Iowa communities, 7 states outside the state of Iowa and 11 countries outside of the United States. Students are listed by hometown.

NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE PRESIDENT’S LIST

2019 SPRING TERM

(Students who complete a minimum of six semester hours and earn a 3.50 – 4.00 term grade point average in an academic semester will be honored by being named to the President’s List.)

PRESIDENT’S LIST

ACKLEY

Mandy Willems

ALEXANDER

Nadia Peinke

Elle Westhoff

ALLISON

Colton Bell

Addyson Clark

Rhett Lammers

Sydnie Slocum

ALTA VISTA

Ashlyn Laures

BELMOND

Emma Askildson

Avery Barkema

Haley Beminio

Chanse Berneman

Jesse Brown

Ashlyn Buseman

Daniel Chapman

Mitchell Hill

Jayden Lane

Pedro Martinez, Jr.

Madelyn Mason

Shaila McDaniel

McKenna Pentico

Ryann Sander

Emma Schroeder

Easton Smith

Kelsey Smith

Isaac Sorenson

Gustavo Suarez

Brooklynn Thayer

Alexandra Trager

Alex Wessels

Tristan Wessels

BRADFORD

Mattilyn Flack

BRISTOW

Trevor Brinkman

BRITT

Gavin Becker

Arthur Deaner, III

Beth Harms

Bryce Hinton

Sydney Hudspeth

Natalie Lemmon

BUFFALO CENTER

Peter Baker

Benjamin Hassebroek

CARPENTER

Emily DeBower

Lindsey DeBower

CHAPIN

Trista Haller

CHARLES CITY

Samantha Alinea

Dominque Bill

Lexandria Carey

Gavin Connell

Cora Crooks

Edgina David

Caleb Deetz

Chase Foxen

Cael Hemesath

Samantha Heyer

Abby Hillegas

Lukas Hillegas

Rebecca Hillegas

Kellee Hobert

Carter Johanningmeier

Ryeleigh Lair

Nicholas Litterer

Bryant Mitchell

Sophia Morton

Darlene Nierling

Madilyn Pellymonter

Payton Reams

Heather Reiher

Ashley Schlader

Tayler Schmidt

Benjamin Schwickerath

Colton Slinger

Ciana Sonberg

Madelyn Tjaden

Jamie Tucker

Mackenzie Wilson

CLARION

Cynthia Fregoso-Reyes

Cassandra Mendoza

CLARKSVILLE

Calla McCumber

CLEAR LAKE

Olivia Amos

Joellen Andrade

Carter Backhaus

Benjamin Blaha

Isaac Branstad

William Cooney

Grant Dieken

Amanda Dineen

Alena Gabrielson

Garrett Gannon

Katie Garner

Erica Griffen

Joel Groeneweg

Natasha Hadacek

Taylor Hill

Hailey Horner

Lucas Kirchhoff

Travis Kreamer

Hunter Kuhlemeier

Elizabeth Lakose

Bailey Larsen

Michael Manternach

Kaitlin Marquis

Bailey Maulsby

Julia Merfeld

Kaitlin Mills

Katelyn Moore

Carter Olk

Owen Orr

Corrigan Ouverson

Stephanie Penning

Chance Poley

Mitchell Raber

KaraAnn Reineke

Natalie Rolling

Mackenzie Rooney

Haley Russell

Kaibrea Schoning

Hope Shaman

Caroline Skidmore

Alexander Starbeck

Tucker Tusha

Abigail Wheatcraft

Aimee Wheatcraft

Hannah Whelan

Ryan Whitehurst

CRESCO

Kayla Lentz

CRYSTAL LAKE

Brooke Meyering

Sequoyah Turnmeyer

DECORAH

Lauryn Eggert

DOUGHERTY

McKenna Weaver

DOWS

Caleb Sturgeon

DUMONT

Jealousy Alden

Kaci Arjes

Mollie Hearn

Jaden Mason

Morgan Miller

FARRAGUT

Julie Mount

FERTILE

Marissa Westfall

FLOYD

Sandra Bontemps

Maddison Loeckle

Stephanie Mercer

Emma Staudt

FOREST CITY

Dakota Bang

Seth Brock

Leah Jones

Andrew Kuhn

Callie McQuown

Michael Nielsen

Abbie Tapp

GARNER

Sadhna Ades

Mara Anderson

Candie Cueva

Taylor Gerdes

Dalton Hawe

Jillian Heitland

Droste Hennings

Jayden Hughes

Alannah Larson

Katelyn Oetken

Paige Rasmuson

Justin Reding

Dustin Schlawin

Alaina Scott

Tori Sloan

Reece Smith

Macey Spilman

Nicole Upmeyer

Micah Wacker

Rachel Wacker

GENEVA

Trey Pfeffer

GOODELL

Brylee Halfpop

GRAFTON

Cody Hansen

Jacob Hyde

Derek Jorgensen

Sarika Rademacher

Gabriel Walk

Lily Walk

GREENE

Amanda Allan

Dylan Clipperton

Kala Rose

Trevor Smith

Nadia Treichel

HAMPTON

Parker Allen

Eric Arenholz

Jadin Beyer

Sara Buseman

Addie Dean

Judah Dean

Miranda DeVries

Briana Flack

Wyatt Folkerts

Jorge Garcia, Jr.

Marie Gonzalez

Marina Guerrero

Alexis Harkema

Kolton Koenen

Tara Krull

Sydney Meyer

Triston Rew

Trinity Shirk

Douglas Steinhoff

Michaela Sullivan

Claire Wragge

HANLONTOWN

Hailee Ausenhus

Hannah Ausenhus

Kolton Kinne

IONIA

Caleb Winters

IOWA FALLS

Kelly Nott

JOICE

Tyler Swenson

Megan Swope

Lily Thompson

KANAWHA

Stephanie Melohn

KENSETT

Cody Espinosa

Sarah Yezek

KLEMME

Terri Howlett

Cameron Jackson

Ashley Jolly

Michael Karr

Samantha Wester

LAKE MILLS

Lyv Arispe

Cole Bergo

Raven Budach

Audrey Casperson

Dylan Cavett

Hannah Evenson

Jadyn Joynt

Brittany-Ann Kirschbaum

Ally Larson

Ashten Love

Drae Love

Emily Rice

LATIMER

Maci Lohrbach

LITTLE CEDAR

Wayne Frost

MANLY

Madison Daily

Cody Downing

Kessa Fingalsen

Angela Hett

William Hillson

Aizik Hodak

Dylan Kisner

Alexis Oppman

Aricka Oppman

Cloey Risvold

Bethany Shackleton

Nicholas Van Reese

MASON CITY

Ashley Alert

Macy Alexander

Emma Anderegg

Kyle Armour

Sydney Baker

Krista Barnish

Grace Benson

Thomas Benson

Sarah Betz

Cassey Bly

Matthew Bormann

Abbigail Brosdahl

Hannah Brown

Sanita Cajic

Cyle Calhoun

Kendra Camper

Gabriela Castelan

Marcos Cervantes

Clarissa Chase

Michelle Crooks

Derek Dalen

Emma Dannen

Alexia Davis

Emma Davison

Anna Deets

Megan Dempsey

Katelyn Dettman

Sarah Dodd

Katie Dorenkamp

Savanah Draper

Seth Drumheller

Julia Dunlavey

Austin Eckenrod

Mohammed Elbermawy

Hannah Faktor

Haileigh Fancher

Isaac Fettkether

Benjamin Fitzgerald

Josh Fitzgerald

Joshua Francis

Hayley Jo Fransen

Jessalyn Frenz

Grayson Gaubatz

Camre Ginapp

Jaidyn Godfrey

Nathan Hanna

Cade Hansen

Maranda Harrison

Mara Heimbuch

Rylee Hickman

Hunter Hill

Courtney Hoffman

Timothy Hoffmann

Megan Hollander

Emily Huckins

Mia Margaret L. Katter

Erika Klus

William Krones

Bryan Lathrop

Pattie Lathrop

Brennan Laugen

Matilda Lee

Anna Lensing

Senai Lewerke

Ryan Lind

Michael Logeman

Kathleen Lorence

Molly Lorence

Danielle Lorentzen

Morgan Luecht

Thea Lunning

Jacob McBride

Merritt McCardle

Matthew McClemons

Meredith McGee

Brandon McKelvey

Kaitlyn Meleney

Megan Meyer

Dylan Miller

Jordan Nelson

Briana O’Daye

Peyton Paulson

Brandon Pearce

Sarah Penn

Luke Peterson

Taylor Pruisman

Alexis Redeker

Rana Reysack

Brandi Riggan

Jacob Schutt

Carly Seeck

Sydney Shatek

Matthew Smith

Brittany Stull

McKenzie Sullivan

Alexander Theilen

Jill Tifuh

Emily Till

Kayla Till

Ryan Torkelson

Tyler Trout

Reese True

Lucas Udelhofen

Sara Valen

Emma Verstegen

Adisyn Walker

Trinity Ward

Sarah Wendel

Philip Wilcox

MaRyah Woolery

Jacob Worman

Josiah Wunderlich

Abigail Zavala

MILO

Kaci Sherwood

Kylie Sherwood

MITCHELL

Sadie Clayton

MT. PLEASANT

Cecelia Hemsworth

NASHUA

Jessica Flowers

Shannon Griffin

Nicole Harrington

Kylie Laube

Zachary Ruckdashel

Andrea Sullivan

NEOLA

Jasmin Benedict

NEW HAMPTON

Thomas Hart

NORA SPRINGS

Isabel Johanns

Tammi Kuhlers

Shane McCormick

Taylor McEachran

Jonathan Opkis

Caitlin Sliger

Aubrey Wyborny

NORTHWOOD

Marcus Brandt

Paige DeArmoun

Josie Einertson

Emily Follmuth

Bethany Gentz

Blake Hagen

Lindy Harris

Brooke Hoeppner

Laura Hopperstad

Samuel Kliment

Naomi LaRue

Chloe Luther

Colton Moretz

Jaela Parks

Julia Quisley

Heidi Tufte

OSAGE

Nathen Adams

Maleah Benttine

Sophia Bielecki

Shelby Blake

Megan Breon

Josie Buege

Kourtney Chambers

Chloe Goodale

Cynthia Goyette

Katelyn Halbach

Justyce Henaman

Lexy Hovde

Corin Johanns

Kaylee Klaes

Emily Krukow

Chloe Levan

Jessica Malecek

Rachel Milbrandt

McKenzie Mohl

Hanna Mullenbach

Hunter Noordhoek

Preston Pollard

Jared Popp

Lucas Rogers

Nicole Tourtellott

Coryssa Tucke

Makayla Wagner

Nathan Wihlm

Dalton Wright

PARKERSBURG

Brandon Cooley

PLAINFIELD

Mason Hyde

READLYN

Lakin Joerger

RICEVILLE

Mitchell Christensen

RIVERSIDE

Chase Rath

ROCKFORD

Ryan Bartling

Kyrstin Brunner

Elsie Marth

Abby Murray

Jenna Paulus

Jamie Schuster

Zach Walker

ROCKWELL

Lucas Diggins

Rachael Jones

Kylie Laudner

Spencer Nash

McKensie Shupe

Collin Witte

RUDD

Evan Paulus

Marissa Schwickerath

SHEFFIELD

Jarel Arbegast

Raegan Arbegast

Nashaun Bryant

Ryan Dannen

Aaron DeVries

Ty Eberling

Mitchell Halloran

Caleb Jones

Lindsay Jones

Kyle Rooney

Keturah Sauke

Lauren Trewin

Erika Wogen

Lukas Wogen

ST ANSGAR

Gabrielle Finberg

Erik Gerdts

Hannah Groth

Morgan Hemann

Garrett Koster

Sarah Phelps

Sophia Wold

Hanna Zuehl

Megan Adams

Jadyn Anderson

Benjamin Boerjan

Addy Carlson

Chelsey Huisman

Jared Mayer

Mackenna Pannhoff

Domonic Steele

Daniel Wilbur

STACYVILLE

Alexis Meek

Christa Merten

STORY CITY

Jacie Wise

SWALEDALE

Emily Caspers

Jennifer Ingham

Keegan Warner

THOMPSON

John Helland

THORNTON

Alexis Bray

Christopher McDowell

VENTURA

Matthew Heinemann

Jaden Parra

W DES MOINES

Kristine Metcalf-Putnam

WADENA

Denise Thompson

WELLSBURG

Cody Meyer

WILTON

Evan Reifert

WODEN

Jacob Trunkhill

ARLINGTON HEIGHTS, IL

Anthony Catalano

LAKE IN THE HILLS, IL

Kaitlyn Carlson

NORTHBROOK, IL

Michael Oh

OHIO, IL

Alexa Loftus

WASHINGTON, IN

Eileen Solis

BLUE EARTH, MN

Hadley Mensing

Nicholas Schonrock

CHANHASSEN, MN

Kristen Peka

DODGE CENTER, MN

Jordana Foote

EDEN PRAIRIE, MN

Michael Sturek

Ryan Swanson

EMMONS, MN

Destiny Shuck

EXCELSIOR, MN

Fox Leum

LE ROY, MN

Terrye Vikre

LUVERNE, MN

Declan Beers

MANKATO, MN

Isabel Blakewell

MARSHALL, MN

Dylan Criquet Danielson

MEDICINE LAKE, MN

Thomas Skoro

OWATONNA, MN

Zachery Sencer

PLYMOUTH, MN

David Wanjara

WOODBURY, MN

Brodie Paulson

ZUMBROTA, MN

Kevin Nordquist

BROOKINGS, SD

Myja Miller

FORT WORTH, TX

Harrison Beethe

AUGUSTA, WI

Alyssa Laxson

AKASSATO, ABOMEY-CALAVI, BENIN

Gerard Faton

ANJO, AICHI, JAPAN

Ryosuke Arakawa

BAURU, SAO PAULO, BRAZIL

Maria Fernanda Dilli Nano

BOGOTA, COLOMBIA

Juan de los Rios Saffon

BOGOTA, CUNDINAMARCA, COLOMBIA

Julian Echeverri Spaggiari

BRCKO DISTRICT, BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA

Aleksandar Trujic

BUNKYO-KU TOKYO, JAPAN

Takahiro Higuchi

CANOAS, RIO GRANDE DO SUL, BRAZIL

Pedro Giordani

GALWAY, CONNACHT, IRELAND

Cian Morley

JOHANNESBURG, GAUTENG, SOUTH AFRICA

Aidan de Boer

KAMOGAWA CHIBA, JAPAN

Maria Ishii

KIDDERMINSTER, UNITED KINGDOM

Emily Jay

KOFORIDUA, GHANA

Mordecai Nsabaah

MACHIDA CITY, TOKYO, JAPAN

Erika Ohki

OTA-KU, TOKYO, JAPAN

Ayaka Nakaaze

PERTH, AUSTRALIA

Jarod Large

PERTH, WA, AUSTRALIA

Julian Giustiniano

PORTSMOUTH, UNITED KINGDOM

Rosanna Freeman Walters

SAITAMA-SHI, SAITAMA, JAPAN

Sae Oikawa

SYDNEY, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Shane Kelleher

TAURANGA, BAY OF PLENTY, NEW ZEALAND

Rachel Kontze

TELEGRAPH POINT, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Kirrilly Hughes

THORNLANDS, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Kyle Pike

WINCHELSEA SOUTH, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Kasey Parish

YORK, UNITED KINGDOM

Tarran Williams

NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE

DEAN’S LIST

2019 SPRING TERM

(Students who complete a minimum of six semester hours and earn a 3.25-3.49 term grade point average in an academic semester will be honored by being named to the Dean’s List.)

DEAN’S LIST

ANKENY

Joel Eastin

BELMOND

Desiree German

Blaine Hanson

Morgan Schlichting

Grace Wertjes

BRITT

Ryann Hagen

Cody Leerar

Colt McNeese

CARPENTER

Jayme Van Sabben

CHARLES CITY

Kara Hoffman

Marshall Holzer

Jordan McKeag

Carlos Montez

Destiny Nelson

Ann Retterath

Tina Slinger

Nora Sullivan

Amy Titus

Sierra Wyborny

CLEAR LAKE

Christen Beans

Erin Carew

Jonathan Deike

Braydon Emerson

Rhys Glidden

Jackson Hamlin

Aunna Lau

Seth Miller

Kourtney Mundt

Carson Parker

Gable Williamson

COULTER

Erin Root

CRYSTAL LAKE

Maria Mata-Zamago

DECORAH

Alexandra Hable

FOREST CITY

Katie Garnas

Kaitlyn Krones

Chandler Thompson

GARNER

Ty Abele

Amanda Bierle

Christina Greiman

Jacque Janes

Lucas Rayhons

Cherrice Risius

Madison Williams

GOODELL

Grace Greiman

GRAFTON

Ryan Petersen

Devan Wilcox

GREENE

Sarah Goodrich

Clay Shultz

HAMPTON

Alexis Bolerjack

Riley Flint

Zachary Galindo

Ashlyn Hanson

Denice Kapp

Anika Miller

Steven Miller

Rachel Soderberg

Paige Springer

Jayde Wikert

HANLONTOWN

Cody Bruns

HILLS

Wyatt Stumpf

IONIA

Valerie Allison

KLEMME

Angela Janssen

Brielle Smeby

Katie Woiwood

LAKE MILLS

Matthew Bjorklund

Teah Kesler

Anthony Naser

Shianne Poulson

Dylan Renneker

Jacob Tenold

Madison Westcott

MANLY

Nathan Cordle

Amanda Francis

Allegra Knudson

Mackenzie Lohmann

Kenzie Waters

MARBLE ROCK

Gary Kadera

Jenna Knecht

MASON CITY

Justin Anderson

Trevor Carr

Jake Christianson

Junn Comajig

Beth DeGraw

Weston Engels

Nicholas Fallis

Spencer Farland

Zoe Frascht

Brooklynne Graff

Joseph Hansen

Benjamin Hehr

Katelyn Heller

Silvije Hoti

Skyler Johnson

Brooke Keith

Caden Koerber

Kyle Lang

Stephanie Lau

Grant Lewerke

Autumn Lumsden

Sydney Martin

Sierra Miner

Heather Nelsen

Keegan Nobis

Amelia Ouverson

Katelyn Ouverson

Christian Paloma

Courtney Peck

Kaylea Rew

Stephen Ringo

Michael Ryan

Staci Sberal

Maria Schmidt

George Schmit

Emily Schmitz

Joseph Scholl

Alexis Skarpness

Sierra Stauter

Kalynn Washington

Matraeca Weydert

Cody Whitehurst

Alana Wickering

Trey Wiegmann

Chad Winders

Gwenyth Wollner

Kyle Younker

MESERVEY

Jordan Clark

MITCHELL

Noah Hollister, Jr.

Hannah Huebsch

NASHUA

Kathleen Hinz

Aubrey Olson

NEW HARTFORD

Emma Eden

NORA SPRINGS

Jared Berge

Savanna Diesburg

Kalen Eastman

Colton Fink

JC Houdek

Morgan Kelley

Megan Krahenbuhl

McKanzi McKibben

Katie Schumaker

Hannah Wagner

Caleb Wolff-Sonberg

NORTHWOOD

Abbie Lotts

Kole Parks

Justin Wunderlich

ORCHARD

Nickolaus Chambers

OSAGE

Nicole DeWalle

Joshua Duncomb

Madison Eagen

Clarissa Huisman

Avery Marley

Jackson Murphy

George Schorg

Amber Snyder

Trevor Wagner

Ellen Witt

RICEVILLE

Taylor Kraft

ROCKFORD

Sydney Fullerton

Chandler Santee

Gracie Smith

Christina Susk

ROCKWELL

Zachary Martinek

RUDD

Abby Green

Marissa Norby

SHEFFIELD

Ylani Guerrero

Abigail Harper

Alexis Kuhns

Keanna Peterson

Shaylea Rinnels

ST. ANSGAR

Hayli Hansen-Hutchinson

Grace Heimer

Justin Okland

John Patterson

STACYVILLE

Madeline Neuman

SWALEDALE

Morgan Meier

THOMPSON

Faith Finer

THORNTON

Dalton Grell

Amanda Janeka

TOETERVILLE

Rylie Hansen

VENTURA

Tyler Nielsen

WATERLOO

Cecilia Novotney

HIGHLAND PARK, IL

Alli Borcherding

MOUNT CARROLL, IL

Hunter Luke

ADAMS, MN

Jeremy Heller

ALBERTVILLE, MN

Julia Pieper

APPLE VALLEY, MN

Patrick Pridgen

EDEN PRAIRIE, MN

William Sturek

Ryan Wrobleski

JANESVILLE, MN

David Loeffler

KIESTER, MN

Zachary Knudtson

SAINT PAUL, MN

Miyah Walker

EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO

Sydney Shea

ST. CHARLES, MO

Jacob Hausmann

BRASILIA, DF, BRAZIL

Marcelo Koboldt Filho

COLAC, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Caitlin Serle

DONCASTER, S YORKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Thomas Humphreys

HUDDERSFIELD, W YORKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Rose Priestley

MOMBASA, KENYA

Stacey Sewe

PRESTON, UNITED KINGDOM

Thomas Cobham

WALTON-ON-THAMES, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Jack Woods

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

 characters available