Founded in 2010

News & Entertainment for Mason City, Clear Lake & the Entire North Iowa Region

Gov. Reynolds announces appointments to Iowa’s boards & commissions

DES MOINES – Today, Gov. Kim Reynolds announced appointments to Iowa’s boards and commissions.

DES MOINES – Today, Gov. Kim Reynolds announced appointments to Iowa’s boards and commissions.

The following appointments are not subject to Senate confirmation:
District 2B Judicial Nomination Commission 
Mary Lauver, Calhoun
Kate Stucky, Webster

Empower Rural Iowa Initiative
Debra Lucht, Dallas
Barbara Baker, Poweshiek
Ethan Pitt, Polk
Katherine LaBree, Butler
Taylor Teepell, Dallas
Donna Boss, Delaware
Michael Ott, Johnson
Jamie Daubendiek, Greene
Billi Hunt, Polk
Caleb Housh, Wayne
Stephen Simons, Lyon
Rachael Kinnick, Poweshiek
Jordan Dennis, Linn
Ray Warner, Jasper
James Hoelscher, BlackHawk
Shannon Landauer, Clay
Gary Taylor, Story
Ashley Moyer, Van Buren
Emily Schmitt, Cero Gordo
Jenna Ramsey, Montgomery
Jenna Pollock, Clayton
Janae Jenison, Marion
Chris Ward, Benton
Felicia DeJong, Allamakee
Rick Young, Hamilton
Sharon Stroh, Wapello
Dean Andrews, Floyd
Jordan DeGree, Dubuque
Kimberly Tiefenthaler, Carroll
Troy Weary, Polk
David Barker, Johnson
Mark Reinig, Clayton
Matt Devitt, Dallas
Danna Larson, Sac
Amanda Snakenberg, Keokuk
Krista Tedrow, Wapello
Bonnie Ramsay, Taylor
Molly Varangkounh, Humboldt
Emily Williams, Pocahontas
Brian Lenzmier, Buena Vista

North Central Regional STEM Advisory Board
Matt Stephan, Webster

Northeast Regional STEM Advisory Board
Heather Fransen, Dubuque
Kidron Knox, Butler

Northwest Regional STEM Advisory Board
Tanner Metz, Dickinson

South Central Regional STEM Advisory Board
Magan Lewis, Polk

Southeast Regional STEM Advisory Board
Rebecca Ruberg, Des Moines
Paula Vallone, Lee
Mark Butland, Johnson
Jenna Stevens, Jackson

STEM Advisory Council
Marge Welch, Union
Christine Cournoyer, Scott
Dave Williams, Black Hawk
Louis Moreno, Polk
Emily Wilkerson, Dallas
Tamara Trinder, Polk
Julie Adair, Boone
Somchai Rice, Story
Wendy Batchelder, Warren
Stephanie Laird, Polk
Don Kearney, Linn
Kathleen Kay, Polk
Denise Crawford, Story
Sharon Jaeschke, Webster
Steven Triplett, Johnson
Michelle Hill, Dallas
Mark Putnam, Marion
Jonathan Wickert, Story
Kacia Cain, Warren
Jessica Hyland, Polk
Gabe Glynn, Polk
Calvin Carter, Johnson
Laurie Phelan, Story
Dan Harbeke, Pottawattamie
Sara Lang, Marion
Brian Waller, Polk
Jason Huffman, Lee
Leah Rodenberg, Linn
Thomas Dodds, Polk

The following appointments are subject to Senate confirmation:
Public Employment Relations Board 
Cheryl Arnold, Lucas

State Judicial Nomination Commission 
Brad Hartkopf, Polk
Nancy Henderson, Marion
Ashley Hoegh, Sioux
Brett Roberts, Polk

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest

0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

Even more news:

Need help with your website?
Call your local professional,
Breakthrough Web Design:
515-897-1144
or go to
BreakthroughWebDesign.com

Copyright 2022 – Internet Marketing Pros. of Iowa, Inc.
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x