NorthIowaToday.com

Founded in 2010

News & Entertainment for Mason City, Clear Lake & the Entire North Iowa Region

Gov. Reynolds announces appointments to Iowa’s boards & commissions

Iowa Governor Kim Reynolds
DES MOINES – Today, Gov. Kim Reynolds announced appointments to Iowa’s boards and commissions.
The following appointments are subject to Senate confirmation:

Board of Barbering:
Rebecca Brockmann, O’Brien

Board of Dietetics:
Janet Rydberg, Polk

Board of Medicine:
Chad Stadsvold, Woodbury
Patricia Fasbender, Polk

Board of Nursing Home Administrators:
Cindy Dozark, Crawford
Theresa Nielsen, Clinton

Board of Pharmacy:
James Mennen, Johnson

Boiler and Pressure Vessel Board:
Brett Brecke, Linn

Children’s Behavioral Health System State Board
Scott Hobart, Scott
Melanie Cleveringa, Sioux
Carol Meade, Benton
Darci Alt, Dallas

Commission Veterans Affairs:
George Mosby, Polk

Deaf Services Commission:
Brian Gongol, Polk

Electrical Examining Board:
Sara Fasching, Wapello
Luke Maloney, Linn

Elevator Safety Board:
Candace Biddle, Polk
Kelly Still, Polk

Healthy and Well Kids In Iowa Board (HAWK-I):
Mary Scieszinski, Dallas
Mike Stopulos, Scott
Health Facilities Council
Kelly Blackford, Linn

Iowa Comprehensive Petroleum Underground Storage Tank Fund Board:
John Maynes, Warren

Mental Health and Disability Services Commission
Don Kass, Plymouth
Jeff Sorenson, Muscatine
June Klein-Bacon, Black Hawk
Richard Whitaker, Scott
Russell Wood, Story
Sarah Berndt, Henry

Natural Resource Commission:
Tammi Kircher, Lee

Plumbing and Mechanical Systems Board:
Toni Knight, Polk
Curt Baker, Warren

State Board of Education
Rod Bradley, Crawford

The following appointments are not subject to Senate confirmation:

Advisory Council on Brain Injuries:
Ashley Smith, Iowa
Rachel Anderson, Boone
Carmine Boal, Polk
David Russell, Polk
Mary Underwood, Dallas
Danielle Brazant, Linn
Andrea Gomez, Page

Capitol Planning Commission:
Carol Grant, Polk
Malcolm Hankins, Polk
Tracee Knapp, Iowa

College Student Aid Commission:
Timothy Fitzgibbon, Polk
Terry Murrell, Woodbury

Commission of Libraries:
Brandon Denner, Dallas
Zachary Stier, Boone

Council on Agricultural Education:
Catherine Miller-Sands, Louisa
Kim Gibson, Warren

Council on Human Services:
Sam Wallace, Polk
Skyler Mayberry-Mayes, Polk
Kay Fisk, Linn
Monika Jindal, Johnson

Criminal Justice Information Systems Advisory Committee:
Maxx Godsey, Polk
Sarah Fineran, Polk
Jessica Reynolds, Story

Dependent Adult Advisory Council:
Cindy Hopkins, Wapello
Penny Cutler, Marshall

Fire Service and Emergency Response Council:
Scott Kovarna, Plymouth
Brian Platz, Johnson
Pamela Kenkel, Dallas

Historical Records Advisory Board:
Wesley Enos, Polk
Hope Bibens, Polk
iJAG:
Mary Thompson, Polk

Iowa Centennial Memorial Foundation:
Chris Diebel, Polk

Iowa Developmental Disabilities Council:
Kristin Aller, Linn
Julie Bergeson, Polk
Tiffany Poage, Dallas
Roxanne Cogil, Guthrie
Brittany Funston, Emmett
Amber Gale, Benton

Iowa Council on Homelessness:
Benjamin Brustkern, Black Hawk
Latifah Faisal, Story
Trevor Fannon, Dubuque
Mariliegh Fisher, Black Hawk
Alex Freeman, Polk
David Hagen, Linn
Michael Hardy, Lee
Mary Ingham, Cerro Gordo
Ron Lund, Scott
William David Lyons, Clay
Kara Nutt, Sioux
Edgardo Ortiz-Hernandez, Polk
Ashley Schwalm, Scott
Brandy Wallar, Pottawattamie
Timothy Wilson, Warren
Christina Canganelli, Johnson

Iowa Energy Center Board:
Craig Just, Johnson
Troy DeJoode, Polk
Debi Durham, Woodbury
Terry Kouba, Dubuque
Timothy Whipple, Polk

Iowa Statewide Interoperable Communications System Board:
Michele Bischof, Polk

Juvenile Justice Advisory Council:
Dan Larson, Polk
Dave McDaniel, Hardin
Patrick Garcia, Pottawattamie
Soomin Koh, Johnson
Morgan Fritz, Winnebago

Medical Assistance Pharmaceutical and Therapeutics Committee:
Jason Kessler, Warren
Mylo Wells, Davis
Rachel Reinsvold, Polk
Abby Cate, Polk
Tric White, Polk

Mid-America Port Commission:
Mike Norris, Des Moines
Midwestern Higher Education Compact:
Olivia Madison, Story
Timothy Fitzgibbon, Polk

Mississippi River Parkway Commission:
Paul Carroll, Muscatine
Lesley Webster, Clinton
Ann Geiger, Scott
James Janett, Allamakee

Missouri River Recovery Implementation Committee:
Chris Larson, Cass
Nonpublic School Advisory Committee:
Donna Bishop, Polk

Preserves Advisory Board:
Amy Crouch, Plymouth
Rick Cerwick, Polk

Prison Industries Advisory Board:
Jennie Doke-Kerns, Polk

State Board of Health:
Fred Schuster, Polk
Nick Ryan, Polk
Lisa Czyzewicz, Iowa
Donald McFarlaned, Johnson
Andrew Allen, Story
Sandra McGrath, Wright
Chelcee Schleuger, Hancock

State Historical Society of Iowa Board of Trustees:
Dawn Meyer, Carroll
John Brown, Johnston
Kylie Dittmer, Johnston

State Soil Conservation and Water Quality Committee
Judy Loonan, Adams

STEM Advisory Board North Central Regional:
Jared Brown, Polk
Lindsey Falk, Mitchell
Todd Oesterle, Cerro Gordo
Yen Verhoven, Story
Teresa Green, Boone
Sara Nelson, Story
Allyson Krull, Worth
Terrace Hill Commission:
Kristin Hurd, Polk

Vocational Rehabilitation Council:
Linda Rouse, Monroe
Susan Seehase, Bremer
Mari Reynolds, Polk
Morgan Johnson, Marion
Lisa Schneider, Dallas
Daryn Richardson, Pottawattamie

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest

0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

Even more news:

Need help with your website?
Call your local professional,
Breakthrough Web Design:
515-897-1144
or go to
BreakthroughWebDesign.com

Copyright 2022 – Internet Marketing Pros. of Iowa, Inc.
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x