Founded in 2010

News & Entertainment for Mason City, Clear Lake & the Entire North Iowa Region

Gov. Reynolds announces additional Boards and Commissions appointments

Kim Reynolds
DES MOINES – Today, Gov. Reynolds announced her additional appointments to Iowa’s Boards and Commissions.

The following appointments are not subject to Senate confirmation:

Agricultural Education Council
Breanne Harms, Eldridge
Catherine Miller-Sands, Wapello
William Fett, West Des Moines
Kristin Mitchell, Muscatine
Arts Council 
Amber Danielson (Vice Chair), Marshalltown
Akwi Nji, Cedar Rapids
Jaron Rosien, Washington
Mary Ellen Kimball, Osceola
Karen Hoyt, Marion
Brandon Paulsen, Des Moines
Stephanie Shakirev, Hastings
Banking Council 
Robert Meyer, Mount Pleasant

Brain Injuries Advisory Council
Mary Underwood, Adel
Carrie Van Quathem, Urbandale
Andrea Gomez, Shenandoah
Rachel Anderson, Boone
David Russell, Ankeny
Megan Henning, Waverly

Capitol Planning Commission
William Dikis, Clive
Brett Seelman, Cedar Rapids

College Student Aid Commission
Kathleen Mulholland, Marion
Mark Putnam, Pella
Doug Shull, Indianola

Consumer Advisory Panel
Gary Clark, Huxley
Mary Hunter, Clive

Dependent Adult Protective Advisory Council
Aaron Fuller, Knoxville
Kimberley Downs, St. Charles
Penny Cutler-Bermudez, Marshalltown
Jodi Selby, Adel
George Dorsey, West Des Moines

Developmental Disabilities Council
Jason Goulden, Cedar Falls
Mark Schneider, Wellman
John Kliegl, Grimes
Robert Fisher, Adel
Rob Roozeboom, Sheldon
Allen Fagerlund, Marshalltown
Catherine Hedderich, Des Moines
Brady Werger, Glenwood
Alecia Balduf, Mason City

Interoperable Communications System Board
David Ness, Johnston

Libraries Commission
Brandon Denner, Clive
Sarah Latcham, Wellman
James Lock, Cedar Rapids
Derrick Butron, Forest City

Midwestern Higher Education Compact
Timothy Fitzgibbon, West Des Moines
Olivia Madison, Ames

Public Broadcasting Board
Jason Giles, Urbandale

Student Loan Liquidity Corporation
James Schipper, Ankeny
Nancy Dunkel, Dyersville
Tammy Bramley, Ute

Terrace Hill Commission
Robert Reinard, West Des Moines
Julie Stewart, Altoona
Heather Soener, Windsor Heights

The following appointments are subject to Senate confirmation in the 2020 legislative session:

Judicial Qualifications Commission
Jeanita McNulty, Blue Grass

Human Services Council
Skylar Mayberry-Mayes, Des Moines

Massage Therapy Board
Doug Van Polen, Waukee

Racing and Gaming Commission
Julie Andres, Okoboji

Transportation Commission
Richard Arnold, Russell

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest

0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

Even more news:

Copyright 2022 – Internet Marketing Pros. of Iowa, Inc.
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x