MASON CITY – During the North Iowa Area Community College (NIACC) Commencement Ceremony on Friday, May 6, over 550 graduates were awarded 639 degrees, diplomas and certificates. Several Honors and Awards were also presented.
NIACC’s Class of 2016 represented 8 countries, 13 states and 95 Iowa communities.
(* Midyear Graduates)
Ackley
Kody Alan Boheman
* Megan Lynn Janssen
Algona
* Jacob Owen Kofoot
* John Michael Penton
Sara Lynn Steinman
Allison
David Andrew Reese
Alta Vista
Rose Marie Geerts
Amy Jo Hidding
Jessica Lynn Reveland
Kimberly Sue White
Altoona
Brandon Anthony Nordman
Aredale
Satin Elizabeth Kaye Schunk
Atlantic
Bailey Jessica Walter
Belmond
Mikala Lyn Branstad
Breanne Jean Chapman
Seth Neil Johnson
Tiffani Rae Kellerman
Lindsey Rae Mason
Kyle John Rodgers
Adalberto Sepulveda
Rebecca Grace Soma
* Logan LuVerne Stoffer
Nicole Frances Verbrugge
Boone
Mackenzie Catherine Harris
Britt
Nathan Thomas Aitchison
Joshua Donald Baum
* Ryder Arnold Clark
Stacy Lynn Cox
Erik William Nord Ott
Sean Timothy Schmid
Paige Denise Thompson
Carpenter
Landon John Johnson
Cedar Falls
Nathan David Bolte
Cedar Rapids
* Mahmoud Elimam Ahmad
* Brenna Marie McConnell
Charles City
Megan Lynn Bailey
Katelyn Lee Bledsoe
Alayne Marie Buseman
Jacob Christopher Comito
* Thomas James Concepcion
Shannon Elizabeth Dailey
Janine Rio Estrada
* Nicolas L. Flood
Austin Richard Gerber
Brice Hunter Girkin
Mark Wayne Helmers
Austin David Hoeft
Cole Steven Hoeft
Nathan Lane Huffmann
Elizabeth Rose Jacobs
Isaiah Charles Knecht
Nicholas Andrew Koehler
Kelley Ann Ledbeter
* Jordan Kaylynn McKeag
Seth Allen Niichel
Cedric Shane Parker
Makenzi Lee Quade
Chelsea Ann Severin
Conner Paul Stallsmith
Elizabeth Ann Sweet
Crystal Elaine Taylor-Griffen
Tyler Edward Teepe
* Tayler Elizabeth Tiedemann
Evan Joseph Winters
Anthony James Zirbel
Clarion
Taylor Scott Lehman
Christian Lee Staudt
Clear Lake
* Katelyn Suzanne Behal
Kylie Rae Bottjen
* Mackenzie Marie Bryant
Nicholas Paul Chizek
Ryan Gene Clancy
Lindsey S. Degnan
* Pamela Marie Engelking
Tucker Thomas Finstad
Alex Michael Gonzalez
Ericka Elizabeth Gonzalez
* Sierra Rae Greiman
Olivia Hope Hackbarth
Emma Lauren Hall
* Joel Luvern Hansen
Dustin Michael Harms
Stephen Daniel Hartnett
Katlyn Ashley Hill
Blake Lynn Kelso
Logan Jeffrey Kracht
Christopher Elliott Kuhlers
Garrett LeRoy Kunzman
Lauren Marie Lafrenz
Chase LaPaul Lester
Jennifer Lorraine Long
Bailey Rose O’Hare
Kollin Joseph Ort
* Alissa Marie Peterson
Trudy Kay Peterson
Deanna Rose Rosiere
Denise Marie Rud
Jade Leigh Schurtz
* Gena Rae Shadden
Birk Sutton Shaikoski
Sara Anne Steffen
Alexander David VanderPloeg
Natalie Christina Wedemeier
Kylie Jane Whitehurst
Colwell
* Taylor Ann Isakson
Conrad
Kay A. Switzer
Corwith
Taylor Elizabeth Glawe
Bennett J. Clinton Jensen
Coulter
Ana Leticia Trinidad
Cresco
Zachary David Kovarik
Savannah Lynn Lentz
Dallas Center
Devon Nile York
Danville
Sarah Elizabeth Snavely
Davenport
Megan JoAnn Danz
Decorah
Kellan Michael O’Shea
Des Moines
Rayvon Eugene Gray
Dumont
Dalton David Aukes
Trysten Jordan LaRue
Ty Jon Lewis
Earlham
Jacob Tanner Todd Waddle
Eldora
Adam Tyler Kadner
Elkader
Alyssa Debra Purman
Elma
Andrew Jo Johnson
Fertile
Amber Nicole Funk
Sandra Jean Kimpling
Floyd
Chayse Jeffery Hawbaker
Bethany Lynn Schriever
Forest City
Jessica Elizabeth Aukes
* Parker Bruce Farland
* Tyler Paul Flugum
* Hannah Lynn Nolton
Joshua Steven Putz
* Elizabeth Pearline Springer
Rachael Ann Steiff
* Erin Elaine Strayer
* Macy Rien Tzoylis
Linzy Rose Vermedahl
Fredericksburg
* Kara Kay Attleson
Garner
* Eric Christian Bruggeman
Blake Jeffrey Johnson
Heather Elizabeth Kehoe
Maureen Rose Kozisek
Derek James Lonneman
* Tierra Marie Luppen
Harrison Ryan Roberts
Nicholas Henry Roberts
Morgan Crystal Tue
Kaden Walter Young
Geneva
* Kristen Renee Zacharias
Gowrie
Zoe Marie Schneider
Grafton
* Nicole Lauren Petersen
Emma Lee Pischel
Greene
* Tiffany Amber Frey
* Jace Michael Schroeder
Bridget Elizabeth Staudt
Regina Louise Staudt
Guttenberg
* Kennedy A. Corbin
Hampton
Haili Elizabeth Andrade Calles
Jenna Rose Borcherding
Camille Cavazos
Elvira Gaytan Cavazos
Benito Damas Hernandez
Tanya R. Demro
Mercedes Kay Hershey-Guerrero
* Holly Helen Massee
Amanda Jo Mast
Whitney Jayne Ringleb
Israel Sinai Rodriguez Martinez
Haley Jo Schall
Griselda Tello Castaneda
Nathaniel Robert Garret White
Hansell
Jennifer Agnes Rose Genz
Hospers
Haley Jo Huisman
Independence
Karlie Ann Niedert
Ionia
Holly Marie Beard
Jeremy James Grober
Abbey Lee Knowlton
Johnston
Jacey Kay Stanbro
Joice
Jacob Ross DeLawyer
Emily Ann Swope
Christopher Carl Vander Plas
Kanawha
Samantha Rene Hernandez
Kensett
* Mackinzie Mae Butler
DeeDee Lee Dokken
* Zackary David Meyers
Amy Lynn Rollene
Klemme
Austin Isaiah Kropp
Lake Mills
Landon Charles Abele
* Melissa Colleen Albertson
Ema Kay Anderson
Lincoln James Boehmer
Thomas James Burdick
* Emily Anne Crews
* Ashley Elizabeth Hacker
Todd Jeffery Hanson
* Brian Scott Helgeson
Trevor Alan Larson
Mateo John Pena
Nicholas Robert Peterson
Chaden Howard Riles
* Tanya Jean Steele
Latimer
Jacob R. Blau
Taylor Thomas Rapp
Lehigh
Tysen James Hansen
Leland
Halie Rose Amundson
Natalie Nicole Schmidt
Lime Springs
Latrice Patience Crozier
Manly
* William Michael Bird
* Kimberly Marie Brekken
Megan Marie Bull
Tara Jane Burnett
Megan Marie Coyle
* Megan Kristine Ebel
Jacob Brian Haley
Brandon Lee Hebel
Christopher Ryan Hett
* Colton Lee Kisner
Thomas Harvey Patterson
Allison Jo Schiff
Joshua David Veech
Manson
Blake Anthony Christianson
Marble Rock
Devin Jeffrey Berends
Tessie R. Havig
Nicole Elizabeth Rogers
Gary Brian Schmidt
Cody Gene Wegner
Aaron Michael Wells
Marhalltown
Imad Eddine Amenzou
Chione Hunter Brooks
Jennifer Elizabeth Wise
Mason City
Murtaza Ahmed
Kenneth Charles Allen, Jr.
Cortney Kay Andersen
* Zoe Nicole Angus
Taylor Christopher Arens
Mark Anthony Avina
Jayna Margaret Baer
* Bryan Andrew Balduf
Donald Joseph Barr
* Zachary Eric Bartolo
* Kristin Renee Bass
Tyler Benjiman Beemer
* Elizabeth Ann Behrends
Danielle Elizabeth Blanchard
Brittany Jo Blankenship
Cole Allen Borchardt
Rachel Kay Bormann
Karissa Rene’ Brand
* Larke Brianna Briggs-Leaman
Madison Leslie Burtness
Elizabeth Ann Busch
Katherine Mary Campbell
Jennifer Lynn Carson
John Ian Christianson
Kristie Lizabeth Colombo
* Kara Rae Cordes
* Ashley Marie Cordle
David Jack Carlisle Dawson
Jack Anthony Dedic
Emily Walsh Dodd
Richard Kerr Doughman
Vincent Allen Dowdell
Eric Jon Dunn
Carlie Ellen Eckenrod
Annette Lee Egesdal
Michael James England
John Dean Enright
Megan Renee Ermer
* Kelly Ravona Evans
Rebecca Ann Faught
Rachel Anne Fields
Tanner Lee Flaherty
Blake Michael Forthmann
* Mara Kristine Frederick
* Isaac Christopher-Zea Frenz
* Michael Patrick Galliart
Kaylah Kristine Godfrey
Melinda Marie Grouette
Catalin Jayde Hahle
Casey Aaron Harris
Haley Sue Harrison
Brittney Ann Hassler
Gabrielle Leigh Hejlik
* Danya Lynn Henely
Sarah Ann Rochelle Hockenson
Patrick Allen Hoffmann
Rebecca Lynn Huberty
Jasmine Ibarra
Bryn Kaley Ivonavitch
Tiffany Francis Janssen
* Michael L. Julsen
Debbie Lynne King
Taylor Raye King
Khrystyana Frances Ruth Kirton
Chaise Michael Knutson
Sadee Arlene Koehler
Bryan J. Lathrop
Halie Jean LeDuc
Courtney Jean Lemke
Alexis Lynn Lindsay
Samantha Jo Logan
Corterius Anthony Lubben
* Sarah Ann McFarland
Patricia Lynn McKinney
* Suzanne Malinda Mead
* Yoanse Mejias
Brittany Lace Mitchell
* Allyson Eleanor Nelson
Taylor Marie Nelson
Tricia Lynn Notermann
Shelby Marie Olson
Keaton Timothy O’Neill
Jennifer Rose Onofrio
Derek Russell Pals
Mariah Ann Payne
Alexys Nadean Pederson
* Bradley Richard Petersen
Kyle Lee Peterson
* Courtney Ann Pietig
Angelica Marie Post
Jonathan Taylor Ransom
Taylor Leigh Richards
Savanna Rose Roach
Spencer Jay Roney
* Sharon Rae Ruby
Daniel James Schintgen
Allison Elizabeth Scott
* Jennifer Rae Severin
* Hayley Ann Sheahan
* Ana Marie Shurtz
* Cody Michael Siefken
Colin Robert Smith
Andrew Matthew Mervin Smuck
Riley Thomas Stallsmith
* Grace Jordan Steere
Stone Phillip Sturges
John Christos Shovein Suter
Sara Marie Tefft
Megan Marie Thompson
* Ryan Michael Thul
* Madalynn Anne Tyler
Virginia L. Van Steenhuyse
Drew Bradley Walswick
Jenny Rae Waner
Hannah Marie Wendel
Andrew Charles West
Joy Elizabeth Wilcox
Trisha Ann Wilke
Haley Kristine Williams
Seth Garrett Wilson
Elizabeth Grace Woythal
Mary Claire Kathleen Wunderlich
Weston Roy Wyborny
Meservey
Kati Ellanora Hanig
Nashua
* Amber Lea Carter
Miranda Celine Combs
Cade Alan Demro
Seth William George Harrington
Bryan Ray Letzring
Zade Dalton McCall
New Hampton
* Jackie Antonieta Heying
New Haven
Naomi Sensenig Reiff
Newell
Austin Joseph Ernst
Nora Springs
Blake Allen Blickenderfer
* Angela Tena Brietzke
Lauren Jane Franke
Kelli Jane Lage
Matthew Allen Stiles
Northwood
Logan Jesse Wallock Benson
Kaid L. Bruce
Mikayla Shae Bruce
Alex Matthew Griffith
Shelby Nicole Hagen
Brett Alan Halvorson
Tyler Duane Holstad
Marty Ray Hopperstad
Kelsey Nicole Katcher
Ashley Beth Leegaard
Donna Michelle Lockey
Tori Ann Renae Loken
* Mitchell Scott Moretz
Jeremy Scott Nagle
Samuel Jacob Pepper
John Barlo Porter
* Tyler Lee Tempus
Tyler Elihu Thofson
Orange City
April Lynn Sitzmann
Orchard
Derek Maurice Counsell
Kaitlyn Marie Fox
Osage
Shae David Bartusek
Maggi Jo Brown
Rose Anne Huffman
Megan Marie Johanns
Kara Kelsey Leake
Matthew L. Mack
Jacqueline Clara Paulus
Tyler John Randall
* Cheryl Ann Rowe
Wyatt Christopher Spitz
Leslie RoeAnn Taylor
* Nicole Marie Wagner
Pilot Mound
Tyson Ray Comstock
Plainfield
Jacob Alan Luck
Cody Adam Marks
Pleasant Hill
* Ryan Elizabeth Pierce
Plymouth
Darin William Baker
Samantha Gayle Jackson
Gunnar Matthew Marino
Colton James Ott
Reinbeck
Rachel Marie Bown
* Jordan Ray Johanns
Riceville
Rachel Marie Hall
Tyler Franklin Howe
Rock Falls
Keely Ann Fingalsen
Lincoln Charles Jost
Rockford
Holly Ann Borchardt
Spencer Alan Burke
Torin Crow Ingham
Wyatt Christian Jacobsen
Kelsey Marie McEniry
Lauren Lynn Parcher
Dakota Marie Pingel
Alexandra Jean Seibert
* Terry John Staudt
Christian D. Uker
Rockwell
Joshua Marlin Corporon
Kassi Marie Cunningham
Rhett Douglas Dhondt
Emily Jo Drenth
Keegan Wade Ginapp
* Anne Marie Jorgensen
Cheyenne Elaine Liekweg
Alex Wayne Meints
Sadie Lynne Wyborny
Rudd
* Tiara Lea Grady
Emily Nicole Philipp
* Madison Taylor Wood
Scarville
* Sharon Kay Sylvara
Sheffield
* Julie Ann Andersen
Abigail Grace Freyholtz
Zachary William Greimann
Spencer William Halloran
Shanda Nicole Mondt
* Austin James Neff
Micayla Marie Schulz
Heather Lynn Scott
Dalton Michael Streblow
Dakota James Stumpf
* Sean Timothy Sullivan
Sioux City
David Daniel Becker
St. Ansgar
Caylin Mae Ahlf
Katie Jean Beaver
Autumn Marie Brigham
Sapana Marie Gasteiger
Quinton Robert Halliday
Derrick Paul Heimer
Alex Gerald Maiers
Jordan Michael Meek
Jacob T. Pierce
Stacyville
* Olivia Johanna Bisbee
Tess Rachel Mayer
Bret Eugene Williams
Swaledale
Josi Ann Fjone
Drew Thomas Meinders
Thompson
Katherine Kendall Hassebroek
Jennifer Irene Johnson
Kristy Lynn Meyerhoff
Thornton
* April Rose Dorenkamp
Lea Christine Johnson
James David Vestweber
Titonka
Kristen Marie Schutter
Ventura
Danika Marie Farris
Vicki Lynn Lorenzen
Jordan Marie Nelson
Joshua D. Theobald
Gregory Raymond Welp
Waterloo
Samantha Jo Sproul
Webster City
Caitlin Linda Ostlund
Williamsburg
Lyndie Kirsten Phillips
Woden
Timothy Lawrence Dirksen
Denver, CO
Seth William Charles Poe
Portland, CT
Timothy Brian Caplan
Cocoa, FL
Oscar Jomar Nieves
Miami, FL
Fiara Kewan Saintil
Jean Nicholas Saintil
Decatur, GA
Cordele De’Monte Jackson
Vienna, GA
Sean Austin Payne
Byron, IL
Lawrence Edward Phillips
Chicago, IL
Cedrinique Kashaye Coleman
Freeport, IL
Brandi Ellen Grunder
Lena, IL
Kendra Elyse Becker
Quincy James Kalkbrenner
Shannon, IL
* Kailyne Marie Palmer
Adams, MN
John Steven Heller
Albert Lea, MN
César Herrera
Andover, MN
Samuel Judson Steinwand
Anoka, MN
Samantha Lee Adamich
Austin, MN
* Justin Lee Clark
Alaris Debra McCord
Evan Joel Verdoorn
Bingham Lake, MN
John Ernest Turner
Blue Earth, MN
Lacey Marie Krinkie
Brooklyn Park, MN
Ben Kofi Asante
Dill David Junye
Hafiz Amadu Varlee Sannor Jr.
Champlin, MN
Oblayon Blayon Nyemah Jr.
East Grand Forks, MN
Brandon Chet Johnson
Eden Prairie, MN
Daniel Francis Loats
Glenville, MN
Chad Allen Lamping
Levi Morgan Meyer
Kelcey Suzanne Srp
Hastings, MN
Austin Michael LaDoux
Kasson, MN
Elizabeth Dianne Tjosaas
Lake Crystal, MN
Bryan Edward Davis
Lakeville, MN
Evan Michael Jenkins
Diamond Shauntel Miller
Lyle, MN
Katie Jean Pearl Faas
Maple Grove, MN
Blake Jeffrey Whitecotton
Norwood Young America, MN
Danielle Kathleen Schmieg
Red Wing, MN
Marcus Scott Veith
Savage, MN
* Elizabeth Michelle Miller
Windom, MN
Charles William Dunnick
Wyoming, MN
Rianna Rose Eckert
Florissant, MO
Jordan Todd Wilhite
St. Louis, MO
Ruben Eugene Dorsey
Oxford, NC
Menzell Gerard Marrow
Rio Rancho, NM
Paul Richard Mascarenas
Lookout Mountain, TN
* Amy Louise Hill
Berryville, VA
Benjamin Bruce Wallace
Hopewell, VA
Dominique Xavier Myrick
Hudson, WI
* Amanda Jean Plumm
Menomonie, WI
Katie Mariah LaBuda
Adelaide, Australia
Angus William Fischer
Georgina Sarah Wirth
Perth, Australia
Troy Raymond Bullingham
Robert David Glendinning
Joinville, Brazil
Gabriel Lopes Antonio
Pembroke, Canada
Laurie A. McBride
Bohermeen, Ireland
Glen John Kavanagh
Amman, Jordan
* Tarek Yacoub
Kisumu, Kenya
James Aduke Wanjara
Vught, Netherlands
Boy van Vliet
Dar-Es-Salaam, Tanzania
* Keta A. Mwakiluma
—-
2016
COMMENCEMENT PROGRAM
PRELUDE MUSIC OF HOPE AND INSPIRATIONPRELUDE MUSIC OF HOPE AND INSPIRATIONPRELUDE MUSIC OF HOPE AND INSPIRATION
PROCESSIONAL
NIACC Festival Brass Ensemble
Conductor, John Klemas – Director of Bands
“Pomp and Circumstance, Military March No. 1, Op. 39” Edward Elgar
Arranged by John Klemas
UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS COLOR GUARD
Sergeant Jeremy Spaunhorst
NATIONAL ANTHEM
WELCOME
Dr. Steven D. Schulz
NIACC President
WELCOME FROM THE NIACC BOARD OF TRUSTEES
David A. Steffens Jr., President
NIACC Board of Trustees
INTRODUCTIONS
Dr. Terri Bonner Ewers
Vice President for Student Services
STUDENT ADDRESS
Mary Claire K. Wunderlich
Associate in Arts Degree
Associate in Science Degree
STUDENT ADDRESS
Tyler J. Randall
Associate in Applied Science Degree in Accounting
Associate in Applied Science Degree in Entrepreneurship and Small Business Management
NIACC SINGERS
Directed by Jayson Ryner, Instructor-Vocal Music
“MLK” Arranged by Bob Chilcott
STUDENT ADDRESS
Naomi C. Reiff
Associate in Applied Science Degree in Nursing
ANNOUNCEMENT OF HONORS
Donna Orton
Interim Vice President for Academic Affairs
Division Chair – Health Division
INTRODUCTION OF STUDENT SPEAKERSINTRODUCTION OF STUDENT SPEAKERSINTRODUCTION OF STUDENT SPEAKERS
PRESENTATION OF CLASS FOR CANDIDACY
Donna Orton
Interim Vice President for Academic Affairs
Division Chair – Health Division
PRESENTATION OF DEGREES
Dr. Steven D. Schulz
NIACC President
NIACC Board of Trustees
PRESENTATION OF CLASS OF 2016
Dr. Steven D. Schulz
NIACC President
RECESSIONAL
NIACC Festival Brass Ensemble, Conductor, John Klemas-Director of Bands
“Rondeau” Jean-Joseph Moret
—-
NIACC Graduates Receive Honors and Awards during Commencement
North Iowa Area Community College (NIACC) graduates were recognized during the May 6, 2016, commencement. Special Honors and Awards include:
HALL OF FAME CANDIDATES
Nathan T. Aitchison, Britt
Rachel K. Bormann, Mason City
Breanne J. Chapman, Belmond
Kaylah K. Godfrey, Mason City
Tricia L. Notermann, Mason City
Chaden H. Riles, Lake Mills
PHI THETA KAPPA GRADUATES
Landon C. Abele, Lake Mills
Nathan T. Aitchison, Britt
Mark A. Avina, Mason City
Bryan A. Balduf, Mason City
Joshua D. Baum, Britt
Kendra E. Becker, Lena, IL
Devin J. Berends, Marble Rock
Olivia J. Bisbee, Stacyville
Lincoln J. Boehmer, Lake Mills
Cole A. Borchardt, Mason City
Jenna R. Borcherding, Hampton
Rachel K. Bormann, Mason City
Eric C. Bruggeman, Garner
Tara J. Burnett, Manly
Alayne M. Buseman, Charles City
Breanne J. Chapman, Belmond
Nicholas P. Chizek, Clear Lake
Ryan G. Clancy, Clear Lake
Miranda C. Combs, Nashua
Stacy L. Cox, Britt
Shannon E. Dailey, Charles City
Jacob R. DeLawyer, Joice
Tanya R. Demro, Hampton
DeeDee L. Dokken, Kensett
Vincent A. Dowdell, Mason City
Pamela M. Engelking, Clear Lake
Michael J. England, Mason City
Megan R. Ermer, Mason City
Keely A. Fingalsen, Rock Falls
Kaitlyn M. Fox, Orchard
Keegan W. Ginapp, Rockwell
Brice H Girkin, Charles City
Kaylah K. Godfrey, Mason City
Ericka E. Gonzalez, Clear Lake
Tiara L. Grady, Rudd
Sierra R. Greiman, Clear Lake
Tessie R. Havig, Marble Rock
Chayse J. Hawbaker, Floyd
Rebecca L. Huberty, Mason City
Blake J. Johnson, Garner
Jennifer I. Johnson, Thompson
Anne M. Jorgensen, Rockwell
Kelsey N. Katcher, Northwood
Khrystyana F. R. Kirton, Mason City
Logan J. Kracht, Clear Lake
Christopher E. Kuhlers, Clear Lake
Garrett L. Kunzman, Clear Lake
Chase L. Lester, Clear Lake
Bryan R. Letzring, Nashua
Gabriel Lopes Antonio, Joinville, Brazil
Tierra M. Luppen, Garner
Tess R. Mayer, Stacyville
Laurie A. McBride, Pembroke, Canada
Jordan K. McKeag, Charles City
Suzanne M. Mead, Mason City
Levi M. Meyer, Glenville, MN
Tricia L. Notermann, Mason City
Cedric S. Parker, Charles City
Sean A. Payne, Vienna, GA
Alexys N. Pederson, Mason City
Bradley R. Petersen, Mason City
Trudy K. Peterson, Clear Lake
Makenzi L. Quade, Charles City
Naomi S. Reiff, New Haven
Chaden H. Riles, Lake Mills
Daniel J. Schintgen, Mason City
Micayla M. Schulz, Sheffield
Birk S. Shaikoski, Clear Lake
Ana M. Shurtz, Mason City
Sarah E. Snavely, Danville
Riley T. Stallsmith, Mason City
Sean T. Sullivan, Sheffield
John C. S. Suter, Mason City
Emily A. Swope, Joice
Sharon K. Sylvara, Scarville
Sara M. Tefft, Mason City
Jenny R. Waner, Mason City
Hannah M. Wendel, Mason City
Haley K. Williams, Mason City
Georgina S. Wirth, Adelaide, Australia
Madison T. Wood, Rudd
Mary Claire K. Wunderlich, Mason City
OUTSTANDING ATHLETES/SCHOLARS
Tricia L. Notermann, Mason City
Christian L. Staudt, Clarion
2016 AMBASSADOR SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS
Barbara Bush Scholarship
Tricia L. Notermann, Mason City
Bonnie Baia Memorial Scholarship
Tess R. Mayer, Stacyville
Carstensen Family Scholarship
Autumn M. Brigham, St. Ansgar
Shannon E. Dailey, Charles City
Robert H. and Mary Isensee Ambassador Scholarship
Olivia J. Bisbee, Stacyville
Emily W. Dodd, Mason City
John D. Enright, Mason City
Logan J. Kracht, Clear Lake
Delbert D. and Mary L. Laudner Scholarship
Kaylah K. Godfrey, Mason City
Ann Schinnow Mason Memorial Scholarship
Sara M. Tefft, Mason City
Frank Schmitz Memorial Scholarship
Lincoln J. Boehmer, Lake Mills
Joel Picker Social Science Scholarship
Blake J. Johnson, Garner
Wells Fargo Bank Ambassador Scholarship
Rachel K. Bormann, Mason City
Susanta de Alwis Ambassador Scholarship
Sarah E. Snavely, Danville